Skip to main content

Western Washington Area 72
Alcoholics Anonymous

Districts List

District 01 Spanish speaking region that encompasses all of Western Washington south of Lynnwood.
District 02 Camano Island & Northwest Snohomish County: Stanwood, Arlington, Silvana
District 03 Southeast Snohomish County: Lake Stevens, Snohomish, Monroe, Sultan, Goldbar, Index
District 04 Skagit County: Burlington, Concrete, Mt. Vernon, Sedro Woolley
District 07 South Clark and Skamania Counties: South Vancouver Area, Camas, Washougal, Stevenson, Carson
District 08 Thurston & Mason Counties: Olympia, Shelton, Lacey, Tumwater, Hoodsport, Matlock, Rainier, Littlerock
District 09 Central Tacoma: Fircrest
District 10 Kitsap Peninsula: Silverdale, Bainbridge Island, Port Orchard, Poulsbo, Chico, Belfair, Olalla
District 11 Whatcom County: Bellingham
District 12 North and East Snohomish County: Everett, Marysville
District 14 West Seattle, White Center, Vashon Island District
District 15 Downtown Seattle, West Capitol Hill District
District 16 Northeast Seattle, University District
District 17 Northwest Seattle, Ballard
District 18 Renton, Kent, Tukwila
District 19 South Everett, Mukilteo, South Whidbey Island
District 21 Grays Harbor and Willipa Harbor Areas: Aberdeen, Hoquiam, Montesano, Raymond
District 22 North Olympic Peninsula: Port Angeles, Forks, Joyce, Neah Bay, Clallam Bay
District 24 Southwest Snohomish County: Lynnwood, Edmonds
District 27 Cowlitz, Pacific and Wahkiakum Counties: Longview-Kelso Area, Long Beach Peninsula
District 28 Lewis County: Centralia/Chehalis Area
District 29 Puyallup, Eatonville, Orting Area
District 31 Burien, Des Moines, Tukwila, SeaTac, Normandy Park
District 32 Auburn, Federal Way
District 33 Maple Valley, Covington, Black Diamond, Hobart, Summit, and East Kent
District 34 Bellevue, Redmond, East Lake Sammamish
District 35 Issaquah, South Sammamish Plateau
District 36 North East King County: Snoqualmie Valley, Duvall, North Bend, Carnation, Fall City, Preston, Snoqualmie Pass
District 37 North Clark County, North Skamania County, North Vancouver, Battleground, Woodland, Orchards
District 38 Kirkland
District 39 Bothel, Kenmore, Woodinville
District 40 East-Central Seattle: East Capital Hill, Madrona, Madison Beach
District 41 North-Central Seattle: Queen Anne, Magnolia
District 42 Northwest Seattle, Shoreline, and Lake Forest Park
District 44 North Tacoma, Gig Harbor
District 45 Southwest Pierce County: South Tacoma, Parkland, Spanaway, Steilacoom
District 46 North Whidbey and San Juan Islands: Anacortes
District 54 Bonney Lake, Buckley, Carbonado, Enumclaw, and South Prairie
District 55 Sequim Area
District 56 East Jefferson County: Pt Townsend, Quilcene, Brinnon
District 57 Spanish speaking region that encompasses all of Western Washington from Lynnwood and to the north.